Privacy Policy

Last Updated: 1/25/2022

BCAdobeRealty.com ("We" or the "Website" or "BC Adobe Realty") values your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information. This “Privacy Policy” explains how we collect, use, and protect your personal information. By using the Website, you agree to the collection, transfer, storage, dissemination, and other uses of your personal information as described herein. Please be sure to read this page thoroughly prior using the Website, when requesting or using our services or emailing BC Adobe Realty, which includes (without limitation) our officers, members, employees, brokers, agents, vendors, contractors, affiliates, other representatives.

How We Protect.

You deserve the confidence that every interaction you have with BC Adobe Realty will be in accordance with the highest Internet security protocols. In that spirit, we have implemented a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. Primarily, we use a dedicated secure server ("HTTPS") powered by Kinsta hosting on the Google Cloud, and all information is transmitted via 256-bit Secure Socket Layer ("SSL") technology. Simply use an SSL-compliant browser such as Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Apple Safari or Mozilla Firefox to conduct secure transactions that encrypt all of your personal information, including (without limitation) name, address, email and Debit/Credit Card information.

What We Collect.

We collect basic personal information (name and email) whenever you request information or send us an email. Should you request our services, you will be asked for your name, email, mailing address, phone number, among other things. We never sell, trade, or otherwise transfer this information to outside parties. Please contact us if you have specific questions about the information we collect.

What We Disclose.

Our commitment never to sell, trade or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information does not include trusted third-parties who assist BC Adobe Realty to conduct its business, deliver its products or services, so long as those parties agree to keep your information confidential. We may also release your information when its release is appropriate to comply with Nevada and/or U.S. laws, enforce the Website’s policies, or to protect our rights or those of others, their property and/or safety.

COPPA Compliance.

Since our services and marketing materials are intended for persons aged eighteen (18) years and older, the Website complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Rule (“COPPA”).

CalOPPA Compliance.

We value your privacy and have taken all necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act (“CalOPPA”). To comply with this Act, we pledge to never distribute your personal information to outside parties (other than to trusted third-parties that assist our business operations) without your consent.

Modification.

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time, and your use of this Website or any request for services or advice constitutes an acceptance of such changes. Please refer to this Privacy Policy often as it is constantly being updated. Changes are posted on this webpage, and the date of its last modification was December 1st, 2021.

Consent.

By using this Website, you agree to all of the terms explained in this Privacy Policy and give us authorization to use your information as described herein. Additionally, we encourage you to read our Terms & Conditions prior to requesting our services.

Legal.

Copyright © 2022 by BC Adobe Realty, a business based in Boulder City, Nevada. All rights reserved. Inquiries related to the Website, its content, use and/or reuse, should be sent to Admin@BCAdobeRealty.com, or you can write to the Broker at the following address:

BC Adobe Realty
Attn: Rhonda Sledge
406 Nevada Way
Boulder City, NV 89005

Website development was completed by Jon Draper of Boulder City, Nevada. He certifies that the Website complies with all local, state and federal laws, including COPPA and CalOPPA.